High Point Body & Paint

Auto Body Shops in High Point, North Carolina

4.6 (95)

CategoryAuto Body Shops Β· Car repair and maintenance service
Address1300 Park St, High Point, NC 27260
StreetPark Street
AreaHigh Point, North Carolina
Phone(336) 882-4400
Google rating 4.6 (95)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 22, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday8 am–5 pm
Friday8 am–12 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About High Point Body & Paint

Located at 1300 Park St, High Point, NC 27260, High Point Body & Paint operates as an auto body shop serving High Point in North Carolina. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under car repair and maintenance service, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 am–5 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (336) 882-4400. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, highpointbodyandpaint.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 95 reviews.

How High Point Body & Paint compares with other auto body shops in High Point

Before you go

  • Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
  • Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
  • Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Bill Blackwell 5 months ago

Stopped by to have them replace my chevy emblem. They were super fast getting to it and I didn't have to wait. The service was top notch and the staff was very friendly and helpful. If you need paint and body work done, give them a try. Highly recommend!

Daisy May 5 months ago

The work is fine but the woman behind the front desk has no customer service skills whatsoever and has an attitude problem so if you have any other options go somewhere else !!!!!!!!!! Also communication on the progress of your vehicle is nonexistent.

Thomas Massey 2 years ago

This scratch, to me, looked extensive. HP B&P opens at 8, I called at 7.30 and they were already available for calls. I arrived at 8.15, they evaluated, buffed, charged me nothing and I was on my way. The entire team was very professional and I am so grateful for the courtesy! I offered to pay but they wouldn't have it. Just amazing that companies like this still exist in our community. I would highly recommend High Point Body & Paint. At this point, I will never go anywhere else!

Hannah Enhelder 3 years ago

I messed up my bumper, right fender, and headlight. The owner was very transparent when they gave me a quote, which was very reasonable considering the damage. I have absolutely no complaints and the work took less time than expected. Everything was easy from start to finish!

jason dupuis 4 years ago

They did an amazing job on my Cobra I actually got it back better than it was. Looked better handled better. They pay attention to detail and go out of their way to make sure you get your car back the way you want it. I don’t think you can get better service it’s just not possible, he’s so patient and answers all your questions and simply just cares so much it was an amazing experience!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is High Point Body & Paint located?

High Point Body & Paint is at 1300 Park St, High Point, NC 27260, in High Point, North Carolina. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is High Point Body & Paint?

High Point Body & Paint is listed as an auto body shop and is also tagged on Google as car repair and maintenance service.

What are the hours of High Point Body & Paint?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 8 am–5 pm; Friday: 8 am–12 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is High Point Body & Paint open on Sunday?

No, High Point Body & Paint is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of High Point Body & Paint?

You can call High Point Body & Paint at (336) 882-4400.

How is High Point Body & Paint rated on Google?

High Point Body & Paint has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 95 reviews.

Does High Point Body & Paint have a website?

Yes, the website of High Point Body & Paint is highpointbodyandpaint.com (linked on this page).

More auto body shops in High Point

All auto body shops in High Point β†’

Harb's Body Shop, Inc.

Auto Body Shops Β· High Point, North Carolina

101 Westover Dr, High Point, NC 27265

4.8 (819)

Larry Walker & Sons Body Shop

Auto Body Shops Β· High Point, North Carolina

5915 Surrett Dr, High Point, NC 27263

4.7 (376)

Therrell's Body Shop

Auto Body Shops Β· High Point, North Carolina

308 New St, High Point, NC 27260

4.8 (63)

Caliber Collision

Auto Body Shops Β· High Point, North Carolina

208 W Fairfield Rd, High Point, NC 27263

4.7 (79)

East Coast Autowerks

Auto Body Shops Β· High Point, North Carolina

2334 W English Rd, High Point, NC 27262

4.6 (106)

Maaco Auto Body Shop & Painting

Auto Body Shops Β· High Point, North Carolina

108 Westover Dr, High Point, NC 27265

4.3 (267)

Other categories in High Point

Popular searches